An error (Object reference not set to an instance of an object.) was encountered trying to format content from PageUrl=/rec/Static-Content/alert.htm Close Message
Milwaukee Recreation
 
Main Content

Program & Staff Directory

Open AllClose All
  Staff Directory (Alphabetical)

Lynn A. Greb: Recreation Director 414-475-8191

Brian Litzsey: Manager of Operations/Assistant Director 414-475-8941


Aviles, Damaris: Clerical - Special Olympics, Adaptive Athletics, & Adult Sports 414-647-6041

Aviles, Mayra: Clerical - Aquatics & Driver Education 414-647-6067

Blocker, Jason: Supervisor - Twilight Centers (North & Washington) 414-475-8040

Breitenfeldt, Elizabeth: Supervisor - Before & After-School Programs 414-777-9948

Cameron, La-Wanda: Supervisor - Before- & After-School Programs 414-475-8323

Chojnacki, Luke: Supervisor - Aquatics 414-647-6076

Clarke, Troy: Coordinator - Program Compliance 414-647-6060

Cooper, Leighton: Coordinator - Before- & After-School Programs 414-475-8844

Cruz, Cynthia: Supervisor - Before- & After-School Programs 414-475-8637

Davis, Shanita: Clerical - Interscholastic Athletics & Academics & Permits 414-475-8572

Dhein-Schuldt, Jeff: Manager - Design & Development 414-283-4660

Donabar, Jodie: Supervisor - Driver's Education 414-647-6044

Donlevy, Derek: Manager - Playgrounds & Community Centers 414-475-8596

Dresang, Christina: Supervisor - Afterschool Arts & Humanities 414-475-8479

Foley, Brian: Supervisor - Marketing 414-475-8478

Frey, Megan: Supervisor - Active Older Adults 414-647-6057

Gallegos, Isabel: Clerical - Outdoor Education 414-647-6050

Gama, Bernie: Bookkeeper 414-475-8186

Glodowski, Berta: Clerical - Playgrounds & Community Centers, Criminal Background Checks 414-475-8812

Gomez, Adriana: Supervisor - Playgrounds & Community Centers (Marshall & Bryant) 414-475-8935

Goodwin, Matt: Manager - Interscholastic Athletics & Academics 414-475-8194

Greb, Lynn A.: Recreation Director 414-475-8192

Hagge, Anthony: Supervisor - Twilight Centers (Bay View, Pulaski, & South Division) 414-475-8465

Hall, Randy: Supervisor - Youth Sports 414-475-8475

Hamilton, Helen: Supervisor - Before- & After-School Programs 414-475-8569

Harden, Craig: Supervisor - Community Centers (MacDowell & Hamilton) 414-475-8121

Heding, April: Manager - Afterschool Arts & Humanities 414-475-8508

Hernandez, Aryela: Planning Assistant II - Finance 414-283-4785

Herndon, Wendy: Clerical - Before- & After-School Programs 414-475-8701

Hoffer, Brian: Manager - Marketing 414-475-8938

Izard, Richmond: Compliance & IT Project Manager 414-475-8137

Jackson, Lazarus: Manager - Before- & After-School Programs 414-475-8197

Jacobson, Nicole: Manager - Citywide Programs 414-647-3838

Kalvakala, Anu: Senior Programmer Analyst 414-475-8943

Kelsey, Bobbie N.: Commissioner - Interscholastic Athletics & Academics 414-475-8133

Kurtz, Beth-marie: Manager - Before- & After-School Programs 414-475-8869

Landon, Brent: Supervisor - Adult Sports & Permits 414-647-3858

Lara, Nicolette: Supervisor - Marketing 414-475-8681

LeSueur, Mike: 7th St. Warehouse Rec Supply 414-267-8904

Linsmeier, Lyndsay: Supervisor - Adaptive Athletics, Special Olympics 414-647-3860

Litzsey, Brian: Manager of Operations/Assistant Director 414-475-8937

López, Ruth: Supervisor - Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion 414-475-8196

López, Lauren: Manager - Twilight Centers & Late Night Leagues 414-475-8937

Manvilla, Constance Lisa: Supervisor - Before- & After-School Programs 414-475-8943

Martinez, Blanca: Accounting Assistant II 414-475-8116

McDaniel, Lethia: Clerical - Therapeutic Recreation, Active Older Adults, & Special Projects 414-647-6065

McGee, Ashley: Supervisor - Youth Sports 414-475-8167

McHugh, Claire: Supervisor - Marketing 414-475-8634

McLaren, Julie: Supervisor - Community Centers (Gaenslen & Riverside) 414-475-8934

Meyers, Jordan: Manager - Park Maintenance 414-345-6654

Mitchell, Lisa: Supervisor - Before- and After-School Programs 414-475-8788

Mitchell, Willie: Supervisor - Active Older Adults 414-345-6608

Mooney, Laura: Supervisor - Therapeutic Recreation 414-647-6055

Norton, Kali: Supervisor - Mobile Units 414-475-8499

Perez Santana, Tamaraly: Clerical - Playgrounds & Community Centers 414-475-8811

Perry, Rob: Supervisor - Twilight Centers (Obama, Madison, Andrew Douglas) 414-475-8483

Porter, Michelle: Financial Planning & Budget Coordinator III 414-475-8101

Rossa, Andrew: Coordinator - Playgrounds & Community Centers 414-475-8942

Saito, Sophia: Supervisor - Human Resources 414-475-8353

Santos, Marta: Clerical - Administrative Assistant III 414-475-8182

Saucedo, Brenda: Accountant IV 414-475-8355

Scholle-Malone, Thomas: Manager - Youth Sports 414-475-8906

Seekins, Brenda: Supervisor - Team Milwaukee Special Olympics 414-647-3824

Seitz, Katie: Manager - Adult Sports, Adaptive Athletics, & Special Olympics 414-647-3821

Schueller, Joe: Recreation Programmer & Technician II 414-475-8829

Shareef, Denzel: Supervisor - Aquatics 414-647-6075

Slone, Brandon: Planning Assistant - Playgrounds & Community Centers 414-777-7834

Smith, Jazmyn: Supervisor - Before- & After-School Programs 414-475-8813

Speck, Michelle: Clerical - Youth Sports 414-475-8749

Sponholtz, Nicole: Manager - Active Older Adults, Outdoor Education, Therapeutic Rec. 414-647-6043

Stinson, Cearra: Supervisor - Wellness 414-475-8814

Sweet, Brandon: Supervisor - Adult Sports 414-647-6070

Symons, Joel: Supervisor - Community Centers (Brinton, Cooper, Parkside), Playgrounds 414-475-8538

Tipkemper, Jessica: Supervisor - Outdoor Education 414-647- 3825

Thomas, Gary: Supervisor - Late Night Leagues & Twilight Sports 414-777-7883

Torres, Anna: Clerical - Interscholastic Athletics & Academics 414-475-8133

Totoraitis, Tony: Supervisor - Before- & After-School Programs 414-475-8146

Wasserman, Erica: Manager - Playgrounds & Community Centers 414-475-8775

Weber, Austin: Supervisor - Oak Ridge Farm 414-475-8180

Wells Jr., Steve: Supervisor - Interscholastic Athletics & Academics 414-773-9923

Wilke, Jason: Manager - Design & Development 414-283-4768

Wilson, Stephanie: Manager - Design & Development 414-283-4776

Witters, Stacy: Coordinator - Citywide Programs 414-647-6056

Wittkopf, Auretta: Supervisor - Oak Ridge Farm

Young, Avyanna: Supervisor - Youth Sports 414-475-8822

Young, JaTerrance: Supervisor - Before- & After-School Programs (CLCs & Safe Places) 414-475-8474

Zimmerman, Pamela: Specialist - Design & Development 414-283-4777

Leadership

Lynn A. Greb

Senior Director
414-475-8191

Brian D. Litzsey

Assistant Director & Manager of Operations
414-475-8941

Before- & After-School Programs

Leighton Cooper

Coordinator - Before- & After-School Programs
414-475-8844

Beth-marie Kurtz

Manager - 21st Century CLCs & Safe Places
414-475-8869

Lazarus Jackson

Manager - Child Care Camps & K3 Wrap-Around Programs
414-475-8197

Helen Hamilton

Supervisor - 21st Century CLCs & Safe Places
414-475-8569

Elizabeth Breitenfeldt

Supervisor - Child Care Camps
414-777-9948

Jazmyn Smith

Supervisor - 21st Century CLCs & Safe Places
414-475-8813

La-Wanda Cameron

Supervisor - Child Care Camps
414-475-8323

JaTerrance Young

Supervisor - 21st Century CLCs & Safe Places
414-475-8474

Cynthia Cruz

Supervisor - Child Care Camps
414-475-8637

April Heding

Manager - Afterschool Arts & Humanities
414-475-8508

Lisa Mitchell

Supervisor - Child Care Camps
414-475-8788

Christina Dresang

Supervisor - Afterschool Arts & Humanities
414-475-8479

Tony Totoraitis

Supervisor - Child Care Camps
414-475-8146

Wendy Herndon

Clerical - Before- & After-School Programs
414-475-8701

Constance Lisa Manvilla

Supervisor - Before- & After-School Programs
414-475-8943

General After-School Contact Information

CLC [at] mkerec.net
ChildCare [at] mkerec.net

 


Citywide Programs

Stacy Witters

Coordinator - Citywide Programs
414-647-6056

Nicole Sponholtz

Manager - Active Older Adults, Outdoor Education, Therapeutic Rec.
414-647-6043

Katie Seitz

Manager - Adult Sports, Adaptive Athletics, & Special Olympics
414-647-3821

Megan Frey

Supervisor - Active Older Adults
414-647-6057

Brent Landon

Supervisor - Adult Sports & Permits
414-647-3858

Laura Mooney

Supervisor - Therapeutic Recreation
414-647-6055

Brandon Sweet

Supervisor - Adult Sports
414-647-6070

Jessica Tipkemper

Supervisor - Outdoor Education
414-647- 3825

Lyndsay Linsmeier

Supervisor - Adaptive Athletics
414-647-3860

Austin Weber

Supervisor - Oak Ridge Farm
414-475-8180

Brenda Seekins

Supervisor - Team Milwaukee Special Olympics
414-647-3824

Auretta Wittkopf

Supervisor - Oak Ridge Farm
414-475-8180

Damaris Aviles

Clerical - Special Olympics, Adaptive Athletics, & Adult Sports
414-647-6041

Nicole Jacobson

Manager - Aquatics & Driver Education
414-647-3838

Mayra Aviles

Clerical - Aquatics & Driver Education
414-647-6067

Luke Chojnacki

Supervisor - Aquatics
414-647-6076

Lethia McDaniel

Clerical - Therapeutic Recreation, Active Older Adults, & Special Projects
414-647-6065

Denzel Shareef

Supervisor - Aquatics
414-647-6075

Isabel Gallegos

Clerical - Outdoor Education
414-647-6050

Jodie Donabar

Supervisor - Driver Education
414-647-6044

 

General Citywide Contact Information

Active Older Adults: FiftyFivePlus [at] mkerec.net
Adult Sports: AdultSports [at] mkerec.net
55+ Travel Club: TravelClub [at] mkerec.net

Aquatics: Swim [at] mkerec.net
Outdoor Education: Outdoor [at] mkerec.net
Special Olympics: SpecialOlympics [at] mkerec.net
Therapeutic Recreation: Therapeutic [at] mkerec.net

Milwaukee City Conference & Youth Sports

Bobbie N. Kelsey

Commissioner of Interscholastic Athletics & Academics
414-475-8133

Thomas Scholle-Malone

Manager - Youth Sports
414-475-8906

Matt Goodwin

Manager - Interscholastic Athletics & Academics
414-475-8194

Randy Hall

Supervisor - Youth Sports
414-475-8745

Steve Wells Jr.

Supervisor - Interscholastic Athletics & Academics
414-773-9923

Ashley McGee

Supervisor - Youth Sports
414-475-8167

Shanita Davis

Clerical - Interscholastic Athletics & Academics & Permits
414-475-8572

Avyanna Young

Supervisor - Youth Sports
414-475-8822

Michelle Speck

Clerical - Youth Sports
414-475-8749

General Sports Contact Information

Youth Sports: YouthSports [at] mkerec.net

Anna Torres

Clerical - Interscholastic Athletics & Academics
414-475-8133


Playgrounds & Community Centers (PACC)

Andrew Rossa

Coordinator - Playgrounds & Community Centers
414-475-8942

Derek Donlevy

Manager - Playgrounds & Community Centers
414-475-8596

Lauren López

Manager - Twilight Centers & Late Night Leagues
414-475-8937

Erica Wasserman

Manager - Playgrounds & Community Centers
414-475-8775

Jason Blocker

Supervisor - North Division & Washington Twilight Centers
414-475-8040

Adriana Gomez

Supervisor - Bryant & Marshall Community Centers/Playgrounds
414-475-8935

Anthony Hagge

Supervisor - Bay View, Pulaski, & South Division Twilight Centers
414-475-8465

Craig Harden

Supervisor - Hamilton & MacDowell Community Centers
414-475-8121

Rob Perry

Supervisor - Douglas, Madison, & Obama Twilight Centers
414-475-8483

Julie McLaren

Supervisor - Gaenslen & Riverside Community Centers
414-475-8934

Gary Thomas

Supervisor - Late Night Leagues & Twilight Sports
414-777-7883

Kali Norton

Supervisor - Mobile Units
414-475-8499

Berta Glodowski

Clerical - Playgrounds & Community Centers
414-475-8812

Cearra Stinson

Supervisor - Wellness
414-475-8814

Tamaraly Perez Santana

Clerical - Playgrounds & Community Centers
414-475-8811

Joel Symons

Supervisor - Brinton, Cooper, & Parkside Community Centers/Playgrounds
414-475-8538

Brandon Slone

Planning Assistant - Playgrounds & Community Centers
414-777-7834

General PACC Contact Information

Adult Enrichment: AdultEnrichment [at] mkerec.net
PACC: PlaygroundsRecCenters [at] mkerec.net

 

Operations

Brian D. Litzsey

Assistant Director & Manager of Operations
414-475-8941

Pamela Zimmerman

Specialist - Design & Development
414-283-4777

Brian Hoffer

Manager - Marketing
414-475-8938

Jason Wilke

Manager - Design & Development
414-283-4768

Brian Foley

Supervisor - Marketing (Digital)
414-475-8478

Stephanie Wilson

Manager - Design & Development
414-283-4776

Nicolette Lara

Supervisor - Marketing (Graphic Design)
414-475-8681

Jeff Dhein-Schuldt

Manager - Design & Development
414-283-4660

Claire McHugh

Supervisor - Marketing (Print, PR)
414-475-8634

Jordan Meyers

Manager - Park Maintenance
414-345-6654

 

Willie Mitchell

Manager - Facilities
414-345-6608

 

Mike LeSueur

7th St. Warehouse Rec. Supply
414-267-8904

 


Program Compliance

Troy Clarke

Coordinator - Program Compliance
414-647-6060

Michelle Porter

Financial Planning & Budget Coordinator III
414-475-8101

Richmond Izard

Compliance & IT Project Manager
414-475-8137

Bernie Gama

Bookkeeper
414-475-8186

Anu Kalvakala

Senior Programmer Analyst
414-475-8943

Brenda Saucedo

Accountant IV
414-475-8355

Joe Schueller

Recreation Programmer & Technician II
414-475-8829

Blanca Martinez

Accounting Assistant II
414-475-8116

Sophia Saito

Supervisor - Human Resources
414-475-8353

Aryela Hernandez

Planning Assistant II - Finance
414-283-4785

Ruth López

Supervisor - Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion
414-475-8196

General Program Compliance Contact Information

Human Resources: HR [at] mkerec.net

 

Milwaukee Recreation

Marta Santos

Administrative Assistant III
414-475-8182

 

© Milwaukee Public Schools 2022
To top